Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Publix Ricotta Cheese, Part Skim Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey, Milk, Vinegar, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum (Stabilizers).

Check Publix Ricotta Cheese, Part Skim against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwich
Pescatarian? Publix Ricotta Cheese, Part Skim | Spoonful