No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Publix Six Cheese Italian Fancy, Shredded Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Not Smoked Provolone Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Fontina Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese Made With Cow's Milk (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Anti-Caking Blend (Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Natamycin [A Natural Mold Inhibitor]).

Check Publix Six Cheese Italian Fancy, Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichMeal PrepSnacking
Lactose Free? Publix Six Cheese Italian Fancy, Shredded Cheese | Spoonful