Is Publix Smallcurd Cottage Cheese Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk, milk, cream, salt, grade a whey, maltodextrin, guar gum, citric acid, carrageenan, locust bean gum, potassium sorbate (preservative) and natural flavors.
Check Publix Smallcurd Cottage Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Smallcurd Cottage Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSaladTopping


