Is Publix Sour Cream Dip, French Onion Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Cream And Milk, Grade A Whey, French Onion Seasoning (Dehydrated Onion, Salt, Sugar, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein [Corn], Spices, Dehydrated Parsley, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Canola Oil, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor), Modified Food Starch (Corn), Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum.
Check Publix Sour Cream Dip, French Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Sour Cream Dip, French Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing


