Is Publix Yogurt, Fat Free, Light, Lemon Chifon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Pectin, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3), Lemon Chiffon Base (Water, Fructose, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Natural Flavors, Aspartame, Malic Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate [Preservatives], Turmeric [Color], Sodium Citrate). With Active Yogurt Cultures: Acidophilus, Bifidum, L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus And L. Casei.Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Publix Yogurt, Fat Free, Light, Lemon Chifon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Yogurt, Fat Free, Light, Lemon Chifon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


