Is Publix Yogurt, Lowfat, Fruit on the Bottom, Dutch Apple Pie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
- milk
- yogurt
pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Pasteurized Grade A Nonfat Milk And Milk, Sugar, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Carrageenan, Pectin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Live Active Yogurt Cultures [L. Acidophilus, Bifidum, L. Bulgaricus, S. Thermophilus, L. Casei]), Dutch Apple Fruit Base (Sugar, Apples, Water, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Natural Flavor, Cinnamon, Ascorbic Acid [Vitamin C], Potassium Sorbate [Preservative], Caramel Color, Sodium Citrate).
Check Publix Yogurt, Lowfat, Fruit on the Bottom, Dutch Apple Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Publix Yogurt, Lowfat, Fruit on the Bottom, Dutch Apple Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt, Non-Fat, Greek, Strawberry, On the Bottom, Value 4 Pack
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Raspberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani® Hero Batch, Vanilla Greek Yogurt with Mixed Berry on the Bottom 5.3oz, 4-pack
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


