Is Puckett's BBQ Sauce, Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- onion powder natural flavor
onion powder natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ketchup (Red Ripe Tomatoes, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Salt, Spice, Onion Powder Natural Flavor), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Molasses Brown Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Smoke Flavor, Modified Food Starch, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Dried Onion, Spice, Lemon Juice (From Concentrate), Apple Juice (From Concentrate) Garlic Powder, Paprika Sodium Benzoate (To Preserve Freshness).
Check Puckett's BBQ Sauce, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Puckett's BBQ Sauce, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


