Is pudding Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, nata decoco (coconut gel) (17.3%), sugar, fruit juice concentrate (5%), milk powder, thickener: carrageenan, flavourings (0.2%), citric acid, colour: tartrazine & allura red. may contain traces of nuts (almonds). tartrazine & allura red: may have adverse effect on activity and attention in children.

Check pudding against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking