Is PUDD'N POUCHES DAILY PUDDING, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, LESS THAN 1.5% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, XANTHAN GUM, VEGETABLE (RADISH) AND FRUIT (APPLE, BLACKCURRANT) JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR, SODIUM CITRATE, REBAUDIOSIDE A, VITAMIN D3.

Check PUDD'N POUCHES DAILY PUDDING, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go