Is Pueblo Lindo Corn Tortillas Yellow Corn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn treated with hydrated lime, water, fumaric acid, cellulose gum, sodium propionate, and sorbic acid to preserve freshness, propionic acid, sodium hydroxide, dextrose, methyl and propyl parabens. Made in a facility that processes wheat and soy.
Check Pueblo Lindo Corn Tortillas Yellow Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pueblo Lindo Corn Tortillas Yellow Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


