Is Pueblo Lindo Taquitos Chile & Lime Flavored Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stone Ground Corn, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Safflower, Canola, Corn, Cottonseed, And/or Rice), Salt, Citric Acid, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sodium Diacetate, Corn, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Beta Carotene (color), Extractives Of Paprika And Turmeric (color), Vegetable Juice (for Color), Natural Flavors (including Extractives Of Red Pepper And Lime). Contains Soy. May Contain Milk And Wheat.
Check Pueblo Lindo Taquitos Chile & Lime Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pueblo Lindo Taquitos Chile & Lime Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
CILANTRO LIME FLAVORED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH LIME & SPICES, CILANTRO LIME
Jell-O Lime Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Where to buy
Pueblo Lindo Taquitos Chile & Lime Flavored is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


