Is Pueblo Lindo Taquitos Chile & Lime Flavored Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Stone Ground Corn, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Safflower, Canola, Corn, Cottonseed, And/or Rice), Salt, Citric Acid, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sodium Diacetate, Corn, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Beta Carotene (color), Extractives Of Paprika And Turmeric (color), Vegetable Juice (for Color), Natural Flavors (including Extractives Of Red Pepper And Lime). Contains Soy. May Contain Milk And Wheat.
Check Pueblo Lindo Taquitos Chile & Lime Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pueblo Lindo Taquitos Chile & Lime Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
CILANTRO LIME FLAVORED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH LIME & SPICES, CILANTRO LIME
Jell-O Lime Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Where to buy
Pueblo Lindo Taquitos Chile & Lime Flavored is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


