Is Pueblo Lindo Taquitos Chile & Lime Flavored Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- yeast extract
- natural flavors
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stone Ground Corn, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Safflower, Canola, Corn, Cottonseed, And/or Rice), Salt, Citric Acid, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sodium Diacetate, Corn, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Beta Carotene (color), Extractives Of Paprika And Turmeric (color), Vegetable Juice (for Color), Natural Flavors (including Extractives Of Red Pepper And Lime). Contains Soy. May Contain Milk And Wheat.
Check Pueblo Lindo Taquitos Chile & Lime Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pueblo Lindo Taquitos Chile & Lime Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
CILANTRO LIME FLAVORED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH LIME & SPICES, CILANTRO LIME
Jell-O Lime Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Where to buy
Pueblo Lindo Taquitos Chile & Lime Flavored is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


