No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Puff Pastry Sheet Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, BUTTER (CREAM), MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), VITAMIN D3, AMYLASE, XYLANASE.

Check Puff Pastry Sheet against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
FlakyCrispy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal PrepSnacking
Dairy Free? Puff Pastry Sheet | Spoonful