Is Puff Pastry Twists Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Margarine (Palm Fat, Water, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier: Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Butter (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Yeast, Sugar, Barley Malt Flour, DRIED ONION (0.5%), Dried Chives.
Check Puff Pastry Twists against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Puff Pastry Twists in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


