Is puff rice snack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
puffed rice snack net wt. 1.6 lb (750 g) ingpoients: rice, sugar, salt 202212.067%0 ncrition facts amount/serving oy amount/serving % dv total fat 1g % total carb. 24g %6 25 servings per container serving size 1cup (30g) sat. fat 0g fiber 0g %0 trans fat 0g total sugars 4g incl. 4g added sugars 8% %0 5% protein 2g cholesterol omg sodium 120mg calories per serving 110 vitamin d 0% • calcium 0% • iron 0% •potassium om 0% • potassium 0% imported by rhee bros.,inc. hanover, md 21076 korean farm,inc. irwindale, ca 91706 2 product of korea / rheebros.com korea 181652 09737
Check puff rice snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open puff rice snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Snack · Granule


