Is puff rice snack Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

puffed rice snack net wt. 1.6 lb (750 g) ingpoients: rice, sugar, salt 202212.067%0 ncrition facts amount/serving oy amount/serving % dv total fat 1g % total carb. 24g %6 25 servings per container serving size 1cup (30g) sat. fat 0g fiber 0g %0 trans fat 0g total sugars 4g incl. 4g added sugars 8% %0 5% protein 2g cholesterol omg sodium 120mg calories per serving 110 vitamin d 0% • calcium 0% • iron 0% •potassium om 0% • potassium 0% imported by rhee bros.,inc. hanover, md 21076 korean farm,inc. irwindale, ca 91706 2 product of korea / rheebros.com korea 181652 09737

Check puff rice snack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go