Is puff rice snack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 4g added sugars 8% %0 5% protein 2g cholesterol omg sodium 12calories per serving 110 vitamin d 0% calcium 0% iron 0% potassium om 0% potassium 0% imported by rhee bros
  • ca 91706 2 product of korea / rheebros

4g added sugars 8% %0 5% protein 2g cholesterol omg sodium 12calories per serving 110 vitamin d 0% calcium 0% iron 0% potassium om 0% potassium 0% imported by rhee bros

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

puffed rice snack net wt. 1.6 lb (750 g) ingpoients: rice, sugar, salt 202212.067%0 ncrition facts amount/serving oy amount/serving % dv total fat 1g % total carb. 24g %6 25 servings per container serving size 1cup (30g) sat. fat 0g fiber 0g %0 trans fat 0g total sugars 4g incl. 4g added sugars 8% %0 5% protein 2g cholesterol omg sodium 120mg calories per serving 110 vitamin d 0% • calcium 0% • iron 0% •potassium om 0% • potassium 0% imported by rhee bros.,inc. hanover, md 21076 korean farm,inc. irwindale, ca 91706 2 product of korea / rheebros.com korea 181652 09737

Check puff rice snack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go