Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Puhoi Feta Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Cultures (Milk), Non-Animal Rennet

Check Puhoi Feta Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Puhoi Feta Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Cube

Flavor
SaltyTangy
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwich
Pescatarian? Puhoi Feta Cheese | Spoonful