Is Puhoi Valley Authentic Greek Yoghurt Tub Raspberry & Boysenberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- greek yoghurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Greek Yoghurt (Milk, Cream, Sugar, Live Cultures), Berry Blend (Sugar, Raspberries (5%), Boysenberries (4%), Natural Starch, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavour, Thickener (Pectin), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Colour (Carmine))
Check Puhoi Valley Authentic Greek Yoghurt Tub Raspberry & Boysenberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Puhoi Valley Authentic Greek Yoghurt Tub Raspberry & Boysenberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Where to buy
Puhoi Valley Authentic Greek Yoghurt Tub Raspberry & Boysenberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


