Is Puhoi Valley Authentic Greek Yoghurt Tub Salted Caramel Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Greek Yoghurt (Milk, Cream, Sugar, Live Cultures), Salted Caramel Sauce (Water, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (<2%), Cream (<2%), Stabilisers (1442, Pectin), Natural Flavour, Caramelised Sugar, Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Natural Colour (Carotene))
Check Puhoi Valley Authentic Greek Yoghurt Tub Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Puhoi Valley Authentic Greek Yoghurt Tub Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Nature Valley Protein Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, Snack Bars, 10 ct, 14.2 OZ
Nature Valley Granola Bars Sweet & Salty Nut Salted Caramel Chocolate - 6-1.24 Oz
Where to buy
Puhoi Valley Authentic Greek Yoghurt Tub Salted Caramel is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


