Is Puhoi Valley Blue Cheese Distinction Wheel 200g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurised cow's milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Cream, Salt, Cultures (Wheat), Non Animal Rennet
Check Puhoi Valley Blue Cheese Distinction Wheel 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Puhoi Valley Blue Cheese Distinction Wheel 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Puhoi Valley Blue Cheese Distinction Wheel 200g is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Cheese · Whole
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingTopping


