No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Puhoi Camembert Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Cream, Salt, Cultures, Non Animal Rennet

Check Puhoi Camembert Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Puhoi Camembert Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Whole

Flavor
ButteryMildEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping
Lactose Free? Puhoi Camembert Cheese | Spoonful