Is Puhoi Valley Yoghurt Tub Lemon Delicious 450g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk as indicated in bold type - milk
  • butter
  • milk solids
  • cream
  • milk

milk as indicated in bold type - milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Milk Solids, Cream, Sugar, Lemon (3%), Glucose, Butter, Thickeners (1442, 440), Flavour, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 433), Preservative (202), Natural Colour (160a), Acidity Regulator (331), Stabiliser (452), Culture

Check Puhoi Valley Yoghurt Tub Lemon Delicious 450g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Puhoi Valley Yoghurt Tub Lemon Delicious 450g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusTangyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go