Is Pukka Blackcurrant Beauty Organic Fruit Tea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural blackcurrant flavor

natural blackcurrant flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rosehip *, hibiscus flower *, licorice root *, sweet fennel seed *, orange peel *, beetroot *, blackcurrant fruit* (4%), natural blackcurrant flavor (4%), orange essential oil flavor *. (*organic ingredients (99.9%).

Check Pukka Blackcurrant Beauty Organic Fruit Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pukka Blackcurrant Beauty Organic Fruit Tea is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
FruityTartSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast