Is PUKKA Chamomile Relax Organic Aqua Herbs Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated White Grape Juice, Concentrated Apple Juice, Chamomile Flower Glycerite* (14%), Honey, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Chamomile Flower Extract (4.5%), Lavender Flower Extract (2.5%), Chamomile Flower Tincture (1.5%), Ashwagandha Root Tincture (1.5%), Spearmint Leaf Extract, * = Contains Non-Organic Citric Acid

Check PUKKA Chamomile Relax Organic Aqua Herbs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

PUKKA Chamomile Relax Organic Aqua Herbs is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FloralFruityHoney
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go