Is Pukka Elderberry Syrup Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pure Vegetable Glycerine*, Elderberry Juice Concentrate 6:1* 15%, Manuka Honey*, Thyme Leaf Tincture* 7.5%, Aniseed Tincture*, Licorice Root Tincture*, Horseradish Root Tincture*, Ginger Root Tincture*, Black Pepper Tincture*, Peppermint Leaf Essential Oil*, Alcohol w/v <1:2%*, *=Organic
Check Pukka Elderberry Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pukka Elderberry Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pukka Elderberry Syrup is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
FruityHerbaceousHoney
Texture
ThickGooey
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieSnacking


