Is Pukka Elderberry Syrup Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Vegetable Glycerine*, Elderberry Juice Concentrate 6:1* 15%, Manuka Honey*, Thyme Leaf Tincture* 7.5%, Aniseed Tincture*, Licorice Root Tincture*, Horseradish Root Tincture*, Ginger Root Tincture*, Black Pepper Tincture*, Peppermint Leaf Essential Oil*, Alcohol w/v <1:2%*, *=Organic

Check Pukka Elderberry Syrup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pukka Elderberry Syrup is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
FruityHerbaceousHoney
Texture
ThickGooey
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieSnacking