Is Pukka Lean Matcha Green x 20 Tea Bags Dairy Free?

Ingredients
100% organically grown and ethically sourced ingredients: Oolong Tea (20%), Ginger Root (14%), Sweet Fennel Seed (14%), Bitter Fennel Seed (12%), Ceylon Cinnamon Bark (10%), Sweet Cinnamon Bark (6%), Turmeric Root, Lemon Essential Oil Flavour, Dandelion Root, Black Peppercorn, Matcha Powder (2%), Triphala Fruits (Amla, Bibhitaki, Haritaki), 2% FairWild� certified ingredients (Haritaki Bibhitaki) by dried weight, 22% Fair Trade ingredients certified according to the Fair for Life Standard - Sweet Fennel, Sweet Cinnamon, Haritaki, Bibhitaki
Check Pukka Lean Matcha Green x 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pukka Lean Matcha Green x 20 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Pukka Lean Matcha Green x 20 Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


