Is Pukka Lean Matcha Green x 20 Tea Bags Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% organically grown and ethically sourced ingredients: Oolong Tea (20%), Ginger Root (14%), Sweet Fennel Seed (14%), Bitter Fennel Seed (12%), Ceylon Cinnamon Bark (10%), Sweet Cinnamon Bark (6%), Turmeric Root, Lemon Essential Oil Flavour, Dandelion Root, Black Peppercorn, Matcha Powder (2%), Triphala Fruits (Amla, Bibhitaki, Haritaki), 2% FairWild� certified ingredients (Haritaki Bibhitaki) by dried weight, 22% Fair Trade ingredients certified according to the Fair for Life Standard - Sweet Fennel, Sweet Cinnamon, Haritaki, Bibhitaki

Check Pukka Lean Matcha Green x 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Pukka Lean Matcha Green x 20 Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers

OcadoNature Mart

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyCitrusHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegan? Pukka Lean Matcha Green x 20 Tea Bags | Spoonful