Is Pukka Lean Matcha Green x 20 Tea Bags Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% organically grown and ethically sourced ingredients: Oolong Tea (20%), Ginger Root (14%), Sweet Fennel Seed (14%), Bitter Fennel Seed (12%), Ceylon Cinnamon Bark (10%), Sweet Cinnamon Bark (6%), Turmeric Root, Lemon Essential Oil Flavour, Dandelion Root, Black Peppercorn, Matcha Powder (2%), Triphala Fruits (Amla, Bibhitaki, Haritaki), 2% FairWild� certified ingredients (Haritaki Bibhitaki) by dried weight, 22% Fair Trade ingredients certified according to the Fair for Life Standard - Sweet Fennel, Sweet Cinnamon, Haritaki, Bibhitaki

Check Pukka Lean Matcha Green x 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Pukka Lean Matcha Green x 20 Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers

OcadoNature Mart

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyCitrusHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Vegetarian? Pukka Lean Matcha Green x 20 Tea Bags | Spoonful