Is Pukka Organic Clean Greens Capsules Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat grass juice powder concentrated 30:1

wheat grass juice powder concentrated 30:1

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Grass Juice Powder Concentrated 30:1*, Nettle Leaf Fresh Freeze Dried 9:1* 20%, Parsley Leaf* 10%, Spirulina*, Chlorella Cracked-Cell*, Seagreens® Arctic Fresh Seaweed*, Kale Seed Sprouts Fresh Freeze Dried* 5%, Fennel Seed*, Peppermint Leaf*, Green Tea Leaf Aqueous Extract*, Ginger Root*, Vegetable Cellulose Capsule (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), * = Organic

Check Pukka Organic Clean Greens Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pukka Organic Clean Greens Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousMinty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
On The Go