Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Pukka Organic Latte Cacao Maca Magic 90G Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Bean Powder, Blue Weber Agave Inulin, Shatavari Powder, Ginger Root Powder, Maca Roasted Root Powder, Ceylon Cinnamon Bark Powder, Cardamom Pod Powder, Ashwagandha Root Powder, Cinnamon Bark Wholistic Extract, Cardamon Pod Extract, Organic, Contains Non Organic Anti-caking Agent - Silicon Dioxide, Fair Trade Certified According To The Fair For Life Standard - Cocoa

Check Pukka Organic Latte Cacao Maca Magic 90G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Pukka Organic Latte Cacao Maca Magic 90G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySpicyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking
Vegetarian? Pukka Organic Latte Cacao Maca Magic 90G | Spoonful