Is Pukka Organic Lemongrass & Ginger Herbal Tea 20 Pack 36g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Naturally Caffeine-Free and Ethically Sourced, 100% Organically Grown ingredients: Lemongrass (48%), Ginger Root (28%), Licorice Root, Lemon Verbena Leaf, Lemongrass Essential Oil Flavour (4%), 16% FairWild™ certified ingredients (Licorice) by dried weight, 64% Fair Trade ingredients certified according to the Fair for Life Standard - Lemongrass, Licorice

Check Pukka Organic Lemongrass & Ginger Herbal Tea 20 Pack 36g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Pukka Organic Lemongrass & Ginger Herbal Tea 20 Pack 36g is available at 3 retailers

Nature MartOcadoTesco

About this product

Tea · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSpicyHerbaceousSweet
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Dairy Free? Pukka Organic Lemongrass & Ginger Herbal Tea 20 Pack 36g | Spoonful