Is Pukka Organic Lemongrass & Ginger Herbal Tea 20 Pack 36g Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Naturally Caffeine-Free and Ethically Sourced, 100% Organically Grown ingredients: Lemongrass (48%), Ginger Root (28%), Licorice Root, Lemon Verbena Leaf, Lemongrass Essential Oil Flavour (4%), 16% FairWild™ certified ingredients (Licorice) by dried weight, 64% Fair Trade ingredients certified according to the Fair for Life Standard - Lemongrass, Licorice

Check Pukka Organic Lemongrass & Ginger Herbal Tea 20 Pack 36g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Pukka Organic Lemongrass & Ginger Herbal Tea 20 Pack 36g is available at 3 retailers

Nature MartOcadoTesco

About this product

Tea · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSpicyHerbaceousSweet
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go