Is Pukka Organic Lemongrass & Ginger Herbal Tea 20 Pack 36g Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Naturally Caffeine-Free and Ethically Sourced, 100% Organically Grown ingredients: Lemongrass (48%), Ginger Root (28%), Licorice Root, Lemon Verbena Leaf, Lemongrass Essential Oil Flavour (4%), 16% FairWild™ certified ingredients (Licorice) by dried weight, 64% Fair Trade ingredients certified according to the Fair for Life Standard - Lemongrass, Licorice

Check Pukka Organic Lemongrass & Ginger Herbal Tea 20 Pack 36g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Pukka Organic Lemongrass & Ginger Herbal Tea 20 Pack 36g is available at 3 retailers

Nature MartOcadoTesco

About this product

Tea · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
CitrusSpicyHerbaceousSweet
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go