Is Pukka Organic Mint Refresh Tea Bags Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Naturally caffeine-free and ethically sourced, 100% organically grown ingredients: Peppermint Leaf (50%), Licorice Root, Sweet Fennel Seed (10%), Hibiscus Flower, Rose Flower (5%), Coriander Seed, 20% Fair trade ingredients certified according to the Fair of Life Standard - Licorice

Check Pukka Organic Mint Refresh Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pukka Organic Mint Refresh Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers

OcadoNature Mart

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
MintyHerbaceousCitrusFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go