Is Pukka Organic Tea Discovery Chest Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Fresh Start:Naturally Caffeine-free and Ethically Sourced, 100% Organically Grown ingredients: Lemongrass Leaf, Sweet Fennel Seed (32%), Lemon Whole (12.5%), Coriander Seed, Lemon Essential Oil Flavour (5.5%), Lemon Vana Tulsi Leaf, Lemongrass Essential Oil FlavourMint Refresh:Naturally Caffeine-free and Ethically sourced, 100% Organically grown ingredients: Peppermint Leaf (50%), Licorice Root, Sweet Fennel Seed (10%), Hibiscus Flower, Rose Flower (5%), Coriander SeedNight Time Berry:Naturally Caffeine-free and Ethically sourced, Organic ingredients: Rosehip, Hibiscus Flower, Chamomile Flower (15%), Lavender Flower, Licorice Root, Ginger Root, Echinacea Leaf and Root (6%), Elderberry (4%), Blackcurrant Fruit (4%), Valerian Root, Blueberry Flavour, Blackcurrant FlavourRelax:Naturally Caffeine-free and Ethically Sourced, 100% Organically Grown ingredients: Sweet Fennel Seed (24%), Chamomile Flower (18%), Oat Flowering Tops, Licorice Root, Cardamom Pod, Ginger Root, Marshmallow Root (5%)Supreme Matcha Green:100% Organically grown and Ethically sourced ingredients: Sencha Green Tea (34%), Pin Ho Wild Jade Green Tea (32%), Indian Green Tea (32%), Match (Jeju Island Emerald) (2%)Three Ginger:Naturally Caffeine-free and Ethically sourced, 100% Organically grown ingredients: Ginger Root (52%), Galangal Root (28%), Licorice Root, Turmeric Root (4%)
Check Pukka Organic Tea Discovery Chest against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pukka Organic Tea Discovery Chest in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Pukka Organic Tea Discovery Chest is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


