Is Pukka Organic Tea Discovery Chest Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- lemon essential oil flavour
- oat flowering tops
lemon essential oil flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Start:Naturally Caffeine-free and Ethically Sourced, 100% Organically Grown ingredients: Lemongrass Leaf, Sweet Fennel Seed (32%), Lemon Whole (12.5%), Coriander Seed, Lemon Essential Oil Flavour (5.5%), Lemon Vana Tulsi Leaf, Lemongrass Essential Oil FlavourMint Refresh:Naturally Caffeine-free and Ethically sourced, 100% Organically grown ingredients: Peppermint Leaf (50%), Licorice Root, Sweet Fennel Seed (10%), Hibiscus Flower, Rose Flower (5%), Coriander SeedNight Time Berry:Naturally Caffeine-free and Ethically sourced, Organic ingredients: Rosehip, Hibiscus Flower, Chamomile Flower (15%), Lavender Flower, Licorice Root, Ginger Root, Echinacea Leaf and Root (6%), Elderberry (4%), Blackcurrant Fruit (4%), Valerian Root, Blueberry Flavour, Blackcurrant FlavourRelax:Naturally Caffeine-free and Ethically Sourced, 100% Organically Grown ingredients: Sweet Fennel Seed (24%), Chamomile Flower (18%), Oat Flowering Tops, Licorice Root, Cardamom Pod, Ginger Root, Marshmallow Root (5%)Supreme Matcha Green:100% Organically grown and Ethically sourced ingredients: Sencha Green Tea (34%), Pin Ho Wild Jade Green Tea (32%), Indian Green Tea (32%), Match (Jeju Island Emerald) (2%)Three Ginger:Naturally Caffeine-free and Ethically sourced, 100% Organically grown ingredients: Ginger Root (52%), Galangal Root (28%), Licorice Root, Turmeric Root (4%)
Check Pukka Organic Tea Discovery Chest against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pukka Organic Tea Discovery Chest in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Pukka Organic Tea Discovery Chest is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


