Is Pukka Organic Tea Discovery Chest Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fresh Start:Naturally Caffeine-free and Ethically Sourced, 100% Organically Grown ingredients: Lemongrass Leaf, Sweet Fennel Seed (32%), Lemon Whole (12.5%), Coriander Seed, Lemon Essential Oil Flavour (5.5%), Lemon Vana Tulsi Leaf, Lemongrass Essential Oil FlavourMint Refresh:Naturally Caffeine-free and Ethically sourced, 100% Organically grown ingredients: Peppermint Leaf (50%), Licorice Root, Sweet Fennel Seed (10%), Hibiscus Flower, Rose Flower (5%), Coriander SeedNight Time Berry:Naturally Caffeine-free and Ethically sourced, Organic ingredients: Rosehip, Hibiscus Flower, Chamomile Flower (15%), Lavender Flower, Licorice Root, Ginger Root, Echinacea Leaf and Root (6%), Elderberry (4%), Blackcurrant Fruit (4%), Valerian Root, Blueberry Flavour, Blackcurrant FlavourRelax:Naturally Caffeine-free and Ethically Sourced, 100% Organically Grown ingredients: Sweet Fennel Seed (24%), Chamomile Flower (18%), Oat Flowering Tops, Licorice Root, Cardamom Pod, Ginger Root, Marshmallow Root (5%)Supreme Matcha Green:100% Organically grown and Ethically sourced ingredients: Sencha Green Tea (34%), Pin Ho Wild Jade Green Tea (32%), Indian Green Tea (32%), Match (Jeju Island Emerald) (2%)Three Ginger:Naturally Caffeine-free and Ethically sourced, 100% Organically grown ingredients: Ginger Root (52%), Galangal Root (28%), Licorice Root, Turmeric Root (4%)
Check Pukka Organic Tea Discovery Chest against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pukka Organic Tea Discovery Chest in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Where to buy
Pukka Organic Tea Discovery Chest is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


