Is Pulaski, Dragees-Peanuts Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Roasted Peanuts, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Wafers (Wheat Flour, Starch, Rape Oil, Salt), Whole Milk Powder, Color (Ammonia Caramel), Glucose Syrup, Fat - Reduced Cocoa Powder, Palm Oil, Spirit, Glazing Agents Gum Arabic
Check Pulaski, Dragees-Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pulaski, Dragees-Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


