Is PULLED BEEF IN ORIGINAL BBQ SAUCE, PULLED BEEF Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- cooked beef
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavor
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED BEEF (BEEF, WATER, SEASONING [BLACK PEPPER, BROWN SUGAR, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER AND COFFEE], SALT, DEHYDRATED VINEGAR**, NATURAL FLAVOR**), SAUCE (BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO SAUCE [TOMATO PUREE, SUGAR, SALT, WHITE VINEGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CLOVES], APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE [TOMATOES], PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEEDS, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER], SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, DEHYDRATED VINEGAR**, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MOLASSES, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR**).
Check PULLED BEEF IN ORIGINAL BBQ SAUCE, PULLED BEEF against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PULLED BEEF IN ORIGINAL BBQ SAUCE, PULLED BEEF in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Pouch


