Is Pulled Buffalo Chicken, 0.62 lb Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

chicken, buffalo sauce (hot sauce (aged cayenne red peppers, vinegar, water, salt, and garlic powder), vegan buttery spread (natural oil blend (palm fruit, canola, soybean, flax and olive oils), water, salt, natural flavor (derived from corn, no msg, no alcohol, no gluten), pea protein, sunflower lecithin, lactic acid (non-dairy, derived from sugar beets), naturally extracted annatto for color), organic dehydrated garlic)

Check Pulled Buffalo Chicken, 0.62 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pulled Buffalo Chicken, 0.62 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSaladTopping