Is PULLED PORK BBQ IN A CAROLINA-STYLE MUSTARD SAUCE, BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavor
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, SAUCE (MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER], SUGAR, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, VINEGAR [DISTILLED VINEGAR, CARAMEL COLOR], TOMATO PASTE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE CONCENTRATE [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MOLASSES, SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA, ONION POWDER).
Check PULLED PORK BBQ IN A CAROLINA-STYLE MUSTARD SAUCE, BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PULLED PORK BBQ IN A CAROLINA-STYLE MUSTARD SAUCE, BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Pouch


