Is PULLED PORK IN BARBEQUE SAUCE Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BROWN SUGAR, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, DEHYDRATED VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, BBQ SAUCE (BROWN SUGAR, KETCHUP [TOMATO PUREE {TOMATOES AND CITRIC ACID}, SUGAR, SALT, WHITE VINEGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CLOVES], APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE [TOMATOES], PINEAPPLE JUICE, TAMARIND PASTE [TAMARIND, WATER], LIQUID SMOKE FLAVORING [WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE CONCENTRATE], YELLOW MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES], KOSHER SALT, DARK CHILI POWDER [CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC], GARLIC POWDER, MOLASSES, DEHYDRATED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR).

Check PULLED PORK IN BARBEQUE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetSpicy
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSide DishMeal Prep