Is PULLED PORK IN BARBEQUE SAUCE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BROWN SUGAR, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, DEHYDRATED VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, BBQ SAUCE (BROWN SUGAR, KETCHUP [TOMATO PUREE {TOMATOES AND CITRIC ACID}, SUGAR, SALT, WHITE VINEGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CLOVES], APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE [TOMATOES], PINEAPPLE JUICE, TAMARIND PASTE [TAMARIND, WATER], LIQUID SMOKE FLAVORING [WATER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE CONCENTRATE], YELLOW MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES], KOSHER SALT, DARK CHILI POWDER [CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, SALT, GARLIC], GARLIC POWDER, MOLASSES, DEHYDRATED VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check PULLED PORK IN BARBEQUE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PULLED PORK IN BARBEQUE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Pouch


