Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Pulmuone Teriyaki Stir-fry Udon Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Teriyaki Sauce: Teriyaki Base (soy Sauce [water, Defatted Soybeans, Salt, Wheat, Ethyl Alcohol (to Protect Quality)], Water, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Onion, Salt, Sugar, Green Onion, Yeast Extract, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Napa Cabbage, Radish, Soy Sauce [defatted Soybeans, Salt, Wheat, Water], Dextrin, Cayenne Pepper, Maltodextrin, Ethyl Alcohol (to Protect Quality), Shiitake Mushroom, Garlic, Rice Bran Oil, Enzyme [protease], Guar Gum, Wheat Gluten, Onion Concentrates [maltodextrin, Water, Onion, Salt, Onion Concentrates, Dextrose, Arabic Gum], Ginger, Black Pepper Powder, Dried Kelp, Citric Acid, Fermented Seasoning [yeast Extract, Glucose Syrup], Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Fermented Soybean Concentrate [soybeans, Salt, Water], Sunflower Seed Oil, Sugar, Soy Sauce [water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt], Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Water, Garlic, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tomato Paste, Garlic Powder, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Sea Salt, Ginger Puree (ginger, Citric Acid), Spice. Vegetable Topping: Green Beans, Dried Carrots (carrots, Dextrose), Dried Green Onion, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Dibasic Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Pyrophosphate). Contains Soy and Wheat.

Check Pulmuone Teriyaki Stir-fry Udon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodle · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
ChewySoftOily
Commonly used for
Stir FryMeal PrepLunch
Dairy Free? Pulmuone Teriyaki Stir-fry Udon | Spoonful