Is Pulmuone Teriyaki Stir-fry Udon Vegan?

Ingredients
Teriyaki Sauce: Teriyaki Base (soy Sauce [water, Defatted Soybeans, Salt, Wheat, Ethyl Alcohol (to Protect Quality)], Water, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Onion, Salt, Sugar, Green Onion, Yeast Extract, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Napa Cabbage, Radish, Soy Sauce [defatted Soybeans, Salt, Wheat, Water], Dextrin, Cayenne Pepper, Maltodextrin, Ethyl Alcohol (to Protect Quality), Shiitake Mushroom, Garlic, Rice Bran Oil, Enzyme [protease], Guar Gum, Wheat Gluten, Onion Concentrates [maltodextrin, Water, Onion, Salt, Onion Concentrates, Dextrose, Arabic Gum], Ginger, Black Pepper Powder, Dried Kelp, Citric Acid, Fermented Seasoning [yeast Extract, Glucose Syrup], Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Fermented Soybean Concentrate [soybeans, Salt, Water], Sunflower Seed Oil, Sugar, Soy Sauce [water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt], Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Water, Garlic, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tomato Paste, Garlic Powder, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Sea Salt, Ginger Puree (ginger, Citric Acid), Spice. Vegetable Topping: Green Beans, Dried Carrots (carrots, Dextrose), Dried Green Onion, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Dibasic Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Pyrophosphate). Contains Soy and Wheat.
Check Pulmuone Teriyaki Stir-fry Udon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pulmuone Teriyaki Stir-fry Udon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Frozen


