Is Pulsin Double Choc Fudge Brownie Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavourings
  • natural vanilla flavouring
  • chocolate drops
  • sugar free milk style chocolate

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Rice Protein), Sugar Free ‘Milk’ Style Chocolate (Cocoa Butter, Sweetener (Erythritol), Cocoa Mass, Inulin Fibres, Rice Flour, Emulsifier (Rapeseed Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Salt) (19%), Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Chicory Fibre, Sweetener (Xylitol), Acacia Gum, Cacao Butter, Chocolate Drops (Cocoa Mass, Sweetener (Xylitol), Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)) (4%), Vegetable Glycerine, Water, Natural Flavourings, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Cacao Extract, Green Tea Extract, Sea Salt, Vitamin E.  

Check Pulsin Double Choc Fudge Brownie against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Pulsin Double Choc Fudge Brownie is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go