Is PUMPKIN BREAD Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- stone ground whole wheat flour
- unbleached unbromated enriched white flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED ENRICHED WHITE FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), STONE GROUND WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PUMPKIN, EGGS, BUTTER, WATER, BAKING SODA, VANILLA EXTRACT, CINNAMON, NUTMEG, ALLSPICE, CLOVES.
Check PUMPKIN BREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PUMPKIN BREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


